| Tender Title | Mining Handling and Transport Services in Sambalpur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7939463 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 11:16 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sambalpur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 11:16 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,25,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939463, is being issued by Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. The tender seeks services for "Handling, Transport, and Other Mining Services," specifically categorized as a percentage-quote-based "Handling & Transport Service." Potential bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 20, 2026, at 11:16 AM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 825,900 is required for participation. This tender is relevant to operations based in Sambalpur, Odisha, and presents a significant opportunity for specialized service providers within the mining sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Coal Handling and Transport Services for Mining Operations..read more
Mining Handling and Transport Services for South Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more
Coal Handling and Transport Services at BCCL Dhanbad..read more
Food Corporation of India: Comprehensive Handling and Transport Services for Food..read more
Mahanadi Coalfields: Mining Handling and Transport Services on Percentage Quote Basis..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category