| Tender Title | Coal Handling and Transport Services at BCCL Dhanbad | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961323 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 04:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,94,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961323, is being issued by Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. The tender is for services falling under the "Handling Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - Handling Transport Service" category. The opportunity is located at BCCL Dhanbad, Jharkhand, specifically at the Office of General Manager, Bastacolla Area, BCCL VIKAS BHAWAN, Dhansar-828111. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids commencing on 25-08-2026 at 4:44 PM and concluding on 04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 294,600 is mandatory for participation. This tender presents a significant opportunity within the mining services sector for qualified and experienced providers to engage with a major public sector undertaking.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Coal Loading and Transportation Services at Manikpur Korba..read more
SECL Raigarh Area Coal Extraction, OB Removal, and Transport Services..read more
ROM Coal Crushing and Transportation Services at WCL Stockyard K..read more
ROM Coal Crushing and Transportation Services from Dhoptala OCM..read more
Mechanical Coal Loading and Transportation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category