| Tender Title | ROM Coal Crushing and Transportation Services from Dhoptala OCM | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980649 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:21 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:21 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,05,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement, issued by Western Coalfields Limited (WCL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited under the Ministry of Coal, seeks proposals for "Handling Transport and Other Mining Services." Specifically, the tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980649, focuses on a percentage quote-based procurement of handling and transport services, with a core component being the crushing of Run-of-Mine (ROM) coal using fully mobile crushers and subsequent transportation of the crushed coal from Dhoptala OCM. This opportunity is open from September 1, 2026, at 11:21 AM, with bids closing on September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) for this tender is ₹505,400.00. The issuing office is located in WCL Nagpur, Maharashtra. Interested parties are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals addressing all aspects of ROM coal crushing and transportation from the specified location.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ROM Coal Crushing and Transportation Services at WCL Stockyard K..read more
ROM Coal Crushing and Handling Services with Semi-Mobile Crusher at Dhoptala..read more
Coal Handling and Transportation Services: Mechanical Loading and Haulage..read more
ROM Coal Crushing and Handling Services at Nagpur Coal Mine..read more
Road Transportation and Handling of 18,000 MT Coal from MCL Talcher..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category