| Tender Title | ROM Coal Crushing and Handling Services at Nagpur Coal Mine | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7948495 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 05:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Mining Services Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,87,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender describes an opportunity for qualified service providers to undertake the crushing of Run-of-Mine (ROM) coal using hired mobile crushers at the Amalgamated Inder-Kamptee Deep Open Cast (OC) Mine, located within the Nagpur Area of Western Coalfields Limited (WCL). The contract is for a duration of 1826 days and falls under the category of Handling, Transport, and Other Mining Services, specifically a percentage quote-based handling service. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948495, is issued by Coal India Limited, through its subsidiary Western Coalfields Limited, with the relevant office situated at Jaripatka, Nagpur, Maharashtra (PIN 440014). Interested parties are advised that the bid will be open for submission from 21-08-2026 at 5:18 PM and will close on 05-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 487,500.0 must be submitted as part of the application. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Coal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ROM Coal Crushing and Transportation Services from Dhoptala OCM..read more
ROM Coal Crushing and Transportation Services at WCL Stockyard K..read more
Coal Handling and Transportation Services: Mechanical Loading and Haulage..read more
ROM Coal Crushing and Handling Services with Semi-Mobile Crusher at Dhoptala..read more
Coal Unloading and Handling Services at NFL Bathinda Facility..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category