| Tender Title | Mahanadi Coalfields: Mining Handling and Transport Services on Percentage Quote Basis | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964879 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 08:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sambalpur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 08:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender notice is issued by Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal, for the provision of Handling, Transport, and Other Mining Services, specifically on a percentage quote basis for handling and transport services. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7964879, is open for submissions from 26-08-2026 at 8:41 PM and will close on 11-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000,000. This opportunity is being managed by the office located in Sambalpur, Odisha.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
FCI Dharmapur Mandi Handling, Transport, and Mining Services for KMS 2026-27..read more
FCI Mirzapur Mandi: Handling, Transport, and Mining Services for KMS 2026-27..read more
FCI Jangipur Mandi: Handling, Transport & Mining Services for KMS 2026-27..read more
Handling and Transport Services for FCI KMS 2026-27 in Chandauli, UP..read more
FCI Gopiganj Mandi: Handling and Transportation Services for Procurement Center 2026-27..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category