| Tender Title | Mining Handling and Transport Services for South Eastern Coalfields Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956667 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Anuppur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956667, is being issued by South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. The tendering process will commence on August 24, 2026, at 5:38 PM and conclude on September 4, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The required EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) for participation is ₹14,600. This procurement falls under the "Handling Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - Handling Transport Service" category. The procuring entity is located at the Depot Officer, Regional Store, Bijuri, Hasdeo Area, SECL, with the office situated in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh. This tender seeks bids for essential handling and transport services within the mining operations, indicating a need for experienced and qualified service providers to support the efficient functioning of SECL's activities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Food Corporation of India Sangrur: Handling and Transport Services for Mining..read more
Uttar Pradesh Mining Handling and Transport Services Contract..read more
Uttar Pradesh Warehousing: Handling and Transport Services for Mining Operations..read more
Mining Transport and Handling Services for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited: Mining Handling and Transport Services in Sambalpur, Odisha..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category