Food Corporation of India Sangrur: Handling and Transport Services for Mining Operations

Services
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Food Corporation of India Sangrur: Handling and Transport Services for Mining Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972922Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:12 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sangrur , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFood Corporation of India Sangrur: Handling and Transport Services for Mining Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972922
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:12 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sangrur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:12 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:12 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972922, is being issued by the Food Corporation of India (FCI), an organization under the Department of Food and Public Distribution, within the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution. The procurement pertains to "Handling Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - Handling Transport Service Limited HTCSunam" and is specifically being managed by the FCI office in Sangrur. The bidding period for this opportunity commences on August 29, 2026, at 10:12 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe for the specified handling and transport services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Food Grain Handling, Storage, and Transportation Services in Tamil Nadu South..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Cooperative Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Mining Handling and Transport Services Contract..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Warehousing: Handling and Transport Services for Mining Operations..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Mining Transport and Handling Services for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited: Mining Handling and Transport Services in Sambalpur, Odisha..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Food Grain Handling, Storage, and Transportation Services in Tamil Nadu...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Cooperative Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Mining Handling and Transport Services Contract...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Warehousing: Handling and Transport Services for Mining Operations...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Mining Transport and Handling Services for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited: Mining Handling and Transport Services in Sambalpur,...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More