Food Corporation of India: Comprehensive Handling and Transport Services for Food Grains

Services
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Food Corporation of India: Comprehensive Handling and Transport Services for Food Grains
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958311Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFood Corporation of India: Comprehensive Handling and Transport Services for Food Grains
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958311
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Food Corporation of India (FCI), Divisional Office, Bhopal, under the Department of Food and Public Distribution. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7958311, pertains to "Handling Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - Handling Transport Service." Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals, with the bidding period commencing on 25-08-2026 at 12:21 PM and concluding on 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000.00 is required for participation. This opportunity is being facilitated through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Food Grain Handling, Storage, and Transportation Services in Tamil Nadu South..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Jharkhand State Food And Civil Supplies Corporation Limited Tender

Jharkhand Food Grain Transportation Services per Metric Ton..read more

Khunti , Jharkhand

Jharkhand State Food And Civil Supplies Corporation Limited Tender

Jharkhand Food Grain Transportation Services Per Metric Ton..read more

Khunti , Jharkhand

Jharkhand State Food And Civil Supplies Corporation Limited Tender

Food Grain Transportation Services in Khunti, Jharkhand..read more

Khunti , Jharkhand

Jharkhand State Food And Civil Supplies Corporation Limited Tender

Jharkhand Food Grain Transportation Services Per Metric Ton..read more

Khunti , Jharkhand

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Food Grain Handling, Storage, and Transportation Services in Tamil Nadu...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Jharkhand State Food And Civil Supplies Corporation Limited Tender

Jharkhand Food Grain Transportation Services per Metric Ton...read more

Khunti , Jharkhand

Jharkhand State Food And Civil Supplies Corporation Limited Tender

Jharkhand Food Grain Transportation Services Per Metric Ton...read more

Khunti , Jharkhand

Jharkhand State Food And Civil Supplies Corporation Limited Tender

Food Grain Transportation Services in Khunti, Jharkhand...read more

Khunti , Jharkhand

Jharkhand State Food And Civil Supplies Corporation Limited Tender

Jharkhand Food Grain Transportation Services Per Metric Ton...read more

Khunti , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More