| Tender Title | Online Leak Sealing Services for Hydrocarbon, Steam, and Acid Utilities at IOCL Paradip Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7988110 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jagatsinghapur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 39,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) is inviting bids for a critical service requirement at its Paradip Refinery in Jagatsinghpur, Odisha. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988110, pertains to the "Custom Bid for Services - 9070C26C70 Online sealing of leaks for services like hydrocarbon steam acid and other utilities etc for IOCL Paradip Refinery Paradip Odisha". The application authority is IOCL, operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. Bidders interested in this opportunity should note that the bid submission window opens on September 2, 2026, at 3:27 PM and closes on September 16, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 39,000.00 is stipulated. This service is essential for maintaining the operational integrity and safety of the Paradip Refinery's various utility systems, including those handling hydrocarbons, steam, and acids.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tank Boot Sealing Job At Iocl Paradip Refinery, Paradip, Odisha...read more
Annual Steam Trap Maintenance and Leak Rectification Services for BPCL Bina..read more
Procurement of Pipes for IOCL Paradip Refinery Expansion..read more
NALCO Damanjodi: Specialized Online Leak Sealing Services for Alumina Refinery Operations..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category