Two-Year Online Leak Sealing for Steam Water Lines at PPS III Bawana

  • Opening DateJun 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Two-Year Online Leak Sealing for Steam Water Lines at PPS III Bawana
Tender ID2026_IPGCL_292534_1Tender Reference Number1000014278/CS-II/PPS-III
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-06-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPps Iii Bawana , North Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTwo-Year Online Leak Sealing for Steam Water Lines at PPS III Bawana
  • Tender ID2026_IPGCL_292534_1
  • Tender Reference Number1000014278/CS-II/PPS-III
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPps Iii Bawana,North Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-03 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-03 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-03 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-03 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Tender Documents

This tender, issued by IPGCL-PPCL, a State Government and UT organization, seeks bids for a Biennial Rate Contract for online leak sealing to address leakages in steam water lines at PPS III Bawana for a period of two years. The tender is identified by Tender ID 2026_IPGCL_292534_1 and Tender Reference Number 1000014278/CS-II/PPS-III. The work falls under the "Miscellaneous Works" product category and is categorized as a "Limited" tender for "Works" with a "Works" form of contract. The bid submission commences on June 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Interested parties can download tender documents from June 3, 2026, at 06:50 PM until September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the C and M Department. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 containing the NIT, tender document RFQ, GST undertaking, and common IP address instructions, and Cover 2 dedicated to the Price Bid. The estimated period of work is 730 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Further detailed specifications for the work are available in the tender documents. The tender is being invited by DGM C AND M III, located at C AND M DEPARTMENT, 220 KV SUB STATION BUILDING, PRAGATI POWER STATION 1, IP ESTATE RING ROAD, NEW DELHI 110002.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm C And M Iii
AddressC And M Department 220 Kv Sub Station Building Pragati Power Station 1 Ip Estate Ring Road New Delhi 110002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kerala Water Authority Tender

O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintenance Of 2026-2027 Of..read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Underground Fire Water Piping Leak Detection Services with NDT at BPCL..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Local Government Tender

Supply Of Material For Repair Of Water Supply Lines At Sanour..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Supply of Seamless Steam Pipes for Sugar Factory Operations..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Kerala Water Authority Tender

O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintenance Of 2026-2027...read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Underground Fire Water Piping Leak Detection Services with NDT at...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Local Government Tender

Supply Of Material For Repair Of Water Supply Lines At...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Supply of Seamless Steam Pipes for Sugar Factory Operations...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More