NALCO Damanjodi: Specialized Online Leak Sealing Services for Alumina Refinery Operations

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NALCO Damanjodi: Specialized Online Leak Sealing Services for Alumina Refinery Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948462Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Koraput , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNALCO Damanjodi: Specialized Online Leak Sealing Services for Alumina Refinery Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948462
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Koraput, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO), Alumina Refinery located in Damanjodi, under the Ministry of Mines, is seeking qualified and experienced service providers for **Custom Bid for Services - Online Leak Sealing jobs in SPP at NALCO-Damanjodi**. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948462, is being issued by the Materials Department on 22-08-2026. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from 22-08-2026 at 4:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for 05-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 20,000.0 is required for participation in this bidding process. NALCO is looking for a reliable partner to execute critical online leak sealing operations within their facilities, ensuring operational continuity and safety.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Alumina Refinery Garbage Collection and Disposal Services at NALCO Damanjodi..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Online Leak Sealing Services for Hydrocarbon, Steam, and Acid Utilities at..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Restoration Of Damaged Boundary Wall And Approach Road Along Railway Track..read more

Koraput , Odisha

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Alumina Refinery Lime Handling and Grit Reject Management Services in Damanjodi..read more

Koraput , Odisha

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Mosquito Eradication and Fogging Services for NALCO Damanjodi Township..read more

Koraput , Odisha

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Alumina Refinery Garbage Collection and Disposal Services at NALCO Damanjodi...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Online Leak Sealing Services for Hydrocarbon, Steam, and Acid Utilities...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Restoration Of Damaged Boundary Wall And Approach Road Along Railway...read more

Koraput , Odisha

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Alumina Refinery Lime Handling and Grit Reject Management Services in...read more

Koraput , Odisha

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Mosquito Eradication and Fogging Services for NALCO Damanjodi Township...read more

Koraput , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category