Alumina Refinery Lime Handling and Grit Reject Management Services in Damanjodi

Services
Environmental Service
+ 1
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Alumina Refinery Lime Handling and Grit Reject Management Services in Damanjodi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7569152Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Koraput , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAlumina Refinery Lime Handling and Grit Reject Management Services in Damanjodi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7569152
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Koraput, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,50,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7569152, is issued by the National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO) Bhubaneswar, under the Ministry of Mines. The Department responsible for this procurement is Materials, and the specific office is Alumina Refinery Nalco Damanjodi. The tender pertains to a custom bid for services related to the upkeep of the lime handling area, as well as the handling and disposal of lime grit rejects at the NALCO Damanjodi Alumina Refinery. The bid will be open for application from 04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and will close on 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A significant EMD amount of ₹250,000 is required for participation. This opportunity represents a critical service requirement for the operational efficiency and environmental management of NALCO's Alumina Refinery.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Alumina Refinery Garbage Collection and Disposal Services at NALCO Damanjodi..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management for Lime Sulphur and Grit Handling in Uttar..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Alumina Refinery Waste Mud, Sand & Scale Management and Transportation Services..read more

Koraput , Odisha

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Mosquito Eradication and Fogging Services for NALCO Damanjodi Township..read more

Koraput , Odisha

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

NALCO Damanjodi: Specialized Online Leak Sealing Services for Alumina Refinery Operations..read more

Koraput , Odisha

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Alumina Refinery Garbage Collection and Disposal Services at NALCO Damanjodi...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management for Lime Sulphur and Grit Handling in...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Alumina Refinery Waste Mud, Sand & Scale Management and Transportation...read more

Koraput , Odisha

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Mosquito Eradication and Fogging Services for NALCO Damanjodi Township...read more

Koraput , Odisha

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

NALCO Damanjodi: Specialized Online Leak Sealing Services for Alumina Refinery...read more

Koraput , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category