| Tender Title | Alumina Refinery Waste Mud, Sand & Scale Management and Transportation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7942658 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 04:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO), Bhubaneswar, under the Ministry of Mines, is for the essential services of technological up-keeping and transportation of waste materials, specifically mud, sand, and scales, generated from the process area Red-B at their Alumina Refinery located in Damanjodi. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7942658, with a substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 250,000.0. Prospective bidders can submit their proposals between the bid start date of 20-08-2026, 4:32 PM, and the bid end date of 18-09-2026, 10:00 AM. The Materials Department, operating from Central Stores at Alumina Refinery, NALCO, Damanjodi, is the relevant point of contact for this custom bid for services.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Waste Collection, Transportation, and Segregation Services for Chaukhutiya Nagar Panchayat..read more
Alumina Refinery Garbage Collection and Disposal Services at NALCO Damanjodi..read more
Guna Waste Collection, Transportation, Segregation, and Disposal Services..read more
NIFT Navi Mumbai Campus Waste Management Collection and Disposal Services..read more
Comprehensive Solid Waste Management Services for IIT Hyderabad Campus..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category