| Tender Title | Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Malkangiri | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7922218 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-15 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Warehousing Service |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-15 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-15 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Food Corporation of India (FCI), Regional Office Bhubaneswar, under the Department of Food and Public Distribution, is pleased to issue this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7922218) for the provision of essential warehousing services. This tender, dated 15-08-2026, seeks qualified service providers to offer warehousing solutions on a per MT, monthly basis, specifically for food grain storage. The requirement is for dry, normal warehouses, suitable for the Malkangiri region, equipped with comprehensive services including preservation, insurance, and watch and ward. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid will be open for submission from 15-08-2026 at 1:00 PM until 05-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 200,000.00 is mandated for participation. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, and the successful bidder will be responsible for providing the necessary hardware and ensuring the secure storage of food grains at a location within or around Malkangiri.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Food Grain Warehousing Services in Tapa, Barnala - Monthly Storage and..read more
Bolangir Food Grain Warehousing and Storage Services..read more
Barnala District Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services..read more
Jamnagar Foodgrain Storage Warehousing Services with Preservation and Security..read more
Udalguri District Food Grain Storage Godown Construction and Warehousing Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category