Jamnagar Foodgrain Storage Warehousing Services with Preservation and Security

Services
Warehousing Service
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jamnagar Foodgrain Storage Warehousing Services with Preservation and Security
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927353Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 06:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryWarehousing Service Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJamnagar Foodgrain Storage Warehousing Services with Preservation and Security
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927353
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 06:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryWarehousing Service Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 06:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 06:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the Food Corporation of India (FCI), a constituent of the Department of Food and Public Distribution, under the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, is for the provision of essential warehousing services. Specifically, the tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7927353) seeks bids for a monthly basis contract concerning Foodgrain Storage Warehousing in the Jamnagar Revenue District. The scope of services includes the operation of a dry normal warehouse, encompassing critical aspects such as preservation, insurance, and watch & ward services. Furthermore, the awarded service provider will be responsible for supplying and maintaining all necessary hardware and software for the efficient functioning of the warehouse. This tender will be open for applications from August 17, 2026, at 6:11 PM, and all bids must be submitted by September 7, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required for participation is ₹20. The relevant office for this procurement is the Regional Office Ahmedabad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9767420.pdf
  • Document
    1786970354.pdf
  • Document
    MTFJAMNGAR_8e986fed-8ff0-4df2-b5fb1786970441332_agmstggj@fci.gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department Tender

Barnala District Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Food Grain Storage Warehousing Services with Preservation and Security in Dimapur..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department Tender

Food Grain Warehousing Services in Tapa, Barnala - Monthly Storage and..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Monthly Lubricant Warehousing and Preservation Services - 550 KL Capacity..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department Tender

Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Samana, Patiala..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department Tender

Barnala District Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Food Grain Storage Warehousing Services with Preservation and Security in...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department Tender

Food Grain Warehousing Services in Tapa, Barnala - Monthly Storage...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Monthly Lubricant Warehousing and Preservation Services - 550 KL Capacity...read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department Tender

Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Samana, Patiala...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category