| Tender Title | Barnala District Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976065 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:42 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Warehousing Service Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:42 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the **Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs Department Punjab**, specifically managed by the **Punjab State Grains Procurement Corporation Limited (Pungrain) North**, with offices located at Anaaj Bhawan Sector 39-C, Chandigarh. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7976065, is for **Warehousing Services on a per MT monthly basis for food grain storage** within the **Barnala district of Punjab**. The requirement is for a substantial capacity of **40,000 metric tons**. Two distinct service options are being solicited: one for warehousing services per MT monthly basis for food grain storage, specifically for "As per ATC Godown without services" where hardware is provided by the buyer, and another for "As per ATC Godown with services" which includes preservation, insurance, and watch & ward, with hardware to be provided by the service provider. The bidding period commences on **August 31, 2026, at 9:42 AM** and concludes on **September 16, 2026, at 12:00 PM**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Food Grain Warehousing Services in Tapa, Barnala - Monthly Storage and..read more
Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Baghapurana, Moga..read more
Food Grain Warehousing and Storage Services in Kapurthala District..read more
Kapurthala District Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services for 20,000 MT..read more
Bhawanigarh Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category