| Tender Title | Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Samana, Patiala | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976410 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:03 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:03 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs Department, Punjab, specifically through the Punjab State Grains Procurement Corporation Limited (Pungrain) North, for a crucial Warehousing Service. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976410, pertains to the monthly storage of food grains on a per metric ton basis. The storage location is Samana, within the District of Patiala, and the required capacity is 20,000 metric tons. Bidders are presented with two distinct options: the first option requires warehousing services as per the Acceptance of Technical Conditions (ATC) for a godown without the provision of services, with hardware to be supplied by the buyer. The second option, also as per ATC for a godown, includes comprehensive services such as preservation, insurance, and watch and ward, with the hardware to be supplied by the service provider. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 11:03 AM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant role in supporting the state's food grain management infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Baghapurana, Moga..read more
Food Grain Warehousing and Storage Services in Kapurthala District..read more
Kapurthala District Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services for 20,000 MT..read more
Bhawanigarh Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services..read more
Food Grain Warehousing Services at FSD Patiala for 20,000 MT Storage..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category