| Tender Title | Monthly Lubricant Warehousing and Preservation Services - 550 KL Capacity | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975857 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:23 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:23 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,93,081 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975857, is issued by Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd (HPCL) for Warehousing Services – Per MT – Monthly Basis – Lubricants. The requirement pertains to services for an HPCL-owned facility located at Petroleum House, 8th Floor, Scope Minar, Laxmi Nagar, Delhi - 110092. The facility boasts an approximate storage capacity of 550 KL, and the successful bidder will be responsible for comprehensive services including preservation, insurance, and watch & ward. It is important to note that the hardware for this facility will be provided by the buyer. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. Bids will be accepted from 31-08-2026 12:23 AM until 15-09-2026 2:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹393,081.0 is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Food Grain Warehousing Services Moga Baghapurana 25000 MT Capacity..read more
Bathinda Food Grain Warehousing Services: Storage and Preservation Contracts..read more
Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Jalandhar Region..read more
Food Grain Warehousing Services for 60,000 MT Capacity in Kapurthala..read more
Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Tarn-Taran..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category