| Tender Title | Food Grain Storage Warehousing Services with Preservation and Security in Dimapur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7931299 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 04:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dimapur , Nagaland |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Warehousing Service Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 04:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931299, is issued by the Food Corporation of India (FCI) on behalf of the Department of Food and Public Distribution, specifically from their Regional Office in Dimapur. The tender seeks proposals for Warehousing Services on a lumpsum quote basis, focusing on the provision of dry, normal warehouse facilities for food grain storage. Essential services to be provided by the successful bidder include preservation, insurance, and watch and ward. The provider will be responsible for all necessary hardware. Bids will be accepted from 04-09-2026 at 4:26 PM until 25-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹100,200.0 is required. The procuring entity is the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, and the service address for administrative purposes is HNo - 106 Bank Colony Near N.I.D.C., with the pincode 797112.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Baghapurana, Moga..read more
Food Grain Warehousing Services at FSD Patiala for 20,000 MT Storage..read more
Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Ludhiana..read more
Food Grain Warehousing Services for Balachaur, SBS Nagar..read more
Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Banga, SBS Nagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category