Food Grain Warehousing Services for Balachaur, SBS Nagar

Services
Transportation and Logistics
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Food Grain Warehousing Services for Balachaur, SBS Nagar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976300Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:33 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFood Grain Warehousing Services for Balachaur, SBS Nagar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976300
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:33 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:33 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:33 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs Department, Punjab, through the Punjab State Grains Procurement Corporation Limited (Pungrain) North, located at Anaaj Bhawan, Sector 39-C, Chandigarh, hereby invites bids for the provision of warehousing services for food grains. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976300, is scheduled to commence on 31-08-2026 at 10:33 AM and will conclude on 16-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The specific requirement pertains to warehousing services on a monthly per metric ton basis for a capacity of 10000 metric tons, to be located in Balachaur, District SBS Nagar. Bidders are advised that the tender encompasses two distinct service models: firstly, a "Godown without services" option, where hardware is provided by the buyer, and secondly, a "Godown with services" option, which includes preservation, insurance, and watch and ward, with hardware to be supplied by the service provider. This procurement is for the state of Punjab and falls under the category of Warehousing Service - Per MT - Monthly Basis - Food grain storage.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department Tender

Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Banga, SBS Nagar..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department Tender

Food Grain Warehousing Services Nawanshahar District Punjab..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department Tender

Food Grain Warehousing and Storage Services in Kapurthala District..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department Tender

Bhawanigarh Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Agriculture Department Tender

Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Jalandhar Region..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department Tender

Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Banga, SBS Nagar...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department Tender

Food Grain Warehousing Services Nawanshahar District Punjab...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department Tender

Food Grain Warehousing and Storage Services in Kapurthala District...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department Tender

Bhawanigarh Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Agriculture Department Tender

Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Jalandhar Region...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More