Udalguri District Food Grain Storage Godown Construction and Warehousing Services

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Warehousing Service
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Udalguri District Food Grain Storage Godown Construction and Warehousing Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937574Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 02:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Warehousing Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUdalguri District Food Grain Storage Godown Construction and Warehousing Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937574
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 02:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Warehousing Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 02:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 02:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937574, is being issued by the Food Corporation of India (FCI), a key organization under the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, through its Regional Office in Assam, Guwahati. The tender is for Warehousing Services, specifically focusing on a lumpsum quote-based approach for the construction of new godowns for FCI storage requirements. This project falls under the new PEG Scheme-2024 and will be situated in the Revenue District of Udalguri, requiring dry normal warehouse facilities. The tenderer will be responsible for managing and supervising the construction and subsequent storage operations. The bid submission period opens on 20-08-2026 at 2:58 PM and closes on 10-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹100,000.0 is required. The FCI's Assam office is located at MT Tower Building, Above Trends, Paltan Bazar, G.S Road, Guwahati, 781008, within the Department of Food and Public Distribution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department Tender

Barnala District Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department Tender

Food Grain Warehousing Services in Tapa, Barnala - Monthly Storage and..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Food Grain Storage Warehousing Services with Preservation and Security in Dimapur..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Bolangir Food Grain Warehousing and Storage Services..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Food Grain Warehouse Construction and Management in Tamulpur under PEG Scheme..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department Tender

Barnala District Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department Tender

Food Grain Warehousing Services in Tapa, Barnala - Monthly Storage...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Food Grain Storage Warehousing Services with Preservation and Security in...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Bolangir Food Grain Warehousing and Storage Services...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Food Grain Warehouse Construction and Management in Tamulpur under PEG...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category