| Tender Title | Food Grain Warehouse Construction and Management in Tamulpur under PEG Scheme | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977018 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Warehousing Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Food Corporation of India (FCI), operating under the Department of Food and Public Distribution, Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution. The Food Corporation of India Regional Office Assam Guwahati invites bids for Warehousing Services, specifically the construction of godowns for FCI storage requirements. This project falls under the new PEG Scheme-2024 and requires the tenderer to manage and supervise the construction and operation of a dry normal warehouse in the Revenue District of Tamulpur. Key details include the bid number GEM/2026/B/7977018, with bids opening on 31-08-2026 at 1:33 PM and closing on 21-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹200,000.0 is required. The scope of work involves the construction of godowns designed for food grain storage, with the tenderer responsible for their management and supervision.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Udalguri District Food Grain Storage Godown Construction and Warehousing Services..read more
Sikkim Food Grain Storage Construction and Warehousing Services..read more
Bolangir Food Grain Warehousing and Storage Services..read more
Food Grain Warehouse Construction and Management Services in Noney, Manipur..read more
Soreng Sikkim Food Grain Warehouse Construction and Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category