| Tender Title | Food Grain Dry Storage Warehousing Services near Khariar Road | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7922397 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-15 03:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Warehousing Service |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-15 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-15 03:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7922397, is being issued by the Department of Food and Public Distribution, through the Food Corporation of India (FCI), Office of Ro Bhubaneswar. The tender is for the provision of Warehousing Services on a per MT, monthly basis, specifically for dry normal warehouse storage of food grains. The scope of service includes the provision of warehouse infrastructure (hardware) by the service provider, with the storage to be located anywhere in and around Khariar Road. The Bid Start Date is 15-08-2026 at 3:54 PM, and the Bid End Date is 05-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹400,000.0 is required for participation. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Barnala District Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services..read more
Food Grain Warehousing Services in Tapa, Barnala - Monthly Storage and..read more
Bolangir Food Grain Warehousing and Storage Services..read more
Jamnagar Foodgrain Storage Warehousing Services with Preservation and Security..read more
Udalguri District Food Grain Storage Godown Construction and Warehousing Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category