| Tender Title | Comprehensive Repair and Maintenance of Street Lights, Highmast Lights, Solar Water Heaters, and RO Systems at CGRA Complex and OTM Paradip | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786470_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8716/BBSR/04/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 22 L | Tender Location | Paradip , Jagatsinghapur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 44,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Of Street Lights Highmast Lights Solar Water Heater Connected Pipe Line Fountain And Ro System And Other Connected Works At Cgra Complex And Otm Paradip Under Ge (i)(cg) Bhubaneswar
This tender, reference number 8716/BBSR/04/E8, is an open tender for Works, specifically for the "REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF OF STREET LIGHTS HIGHMAST LIGHTS SOLAR WATER HEATER CONNECTED PIPE LINE FOUNTAIN AND RO SYSTEM AND OTHER CONNECTED WORKS AT CGRA COMPLEX AND OTM PARADIP UNDER GE (I)(CG) BHUBANESWAR". The work is valued at ₹22,00,000 and is to be completed within 180 days. The EMD required is ₹44,000, payable to GE (I) (CG) Bhubaneswar, and the Tender Fee is ₹500, also payable to GE (I) (CG) Bhubaneswar. Bidders must submit their bids between September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 16, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE (I) (CG) Bhubaneswar. The tender documents are available for download from August 26, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 16, 2026, 06:00 PM. This tender is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with Shri Himanshu IDSE EE from GE (I)(CG) Bhubaneswar serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. The contract form is Item Rate and the payment mode is Offline. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and required documentation for both enlisted and unenlisted contractors are provided within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shri Himanshu Idse Ee |
| Address | Ge (i)(cg) Bhubaneswar
 Military Engineer Services
 Plot No 44/1548/1711, 
 Khata No 190/853, Unit-21,
 Indraprastha, Phase-ii,
 Near Kokila Palace
 Bhubaneswar-751 020 (odisha) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Of Street Lights/ Flood Lights, Poles And Connected..read more
Repair/replacement To Mechanical Laundry Plant, Solar Street Lights,traffic Lights And Other..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Gen Room,street Lights, Security Lights,garden Lights ,..read more
Repair Replacement Of Street Lights And Its Poles, Tower Lights, High..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Gen Room,street Lights, Security Lights,garden Lights ,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category