Street Light and Flood Light Repair and Maintenance Services in Goa Military Areas

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Street Light and Flood Light Repair and Maintenance Services in Goa Military Areas
Tender ID2026_MES_786541_1Tender Reference Number8664/GOA/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15 L Tender LocationSouth Goa , South Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStreet Light and Flood Light Repair and Maintenance Services in Goa Military Areas
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786541_1
  • Tender Reference Number8664/GOA/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15 L
  • Tender LocationSouth Goa,South Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Street Lights/ Flood Lights, Poles And Connected Accessories Of 39.37 Acres, Trv Area, Tech Area And Cgra Under Ge (i) (cg) Goa

The Garrison Engineer (I) (CG) Goa, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, is inviting sealed bids for the REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF STREET LIGHTS/ FLOOD LIGHTS, POLES AND CONNECTED ACCESSORIES within the 39.37 acres of TRV AREA, TECH AREA, and CGRA. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 8664/GOA/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_786541_1, is for electrical and maintenance works with an estimated tender value of ₹15,00,000 and a contract form of Item Rate. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system. Cover 1 will include requisite documents for eligibility, tender fee (₹500 payable to GE(I)CG GOA via DD or Banker's Cheque), and EMD (₹30,000 payable to GE(I)CG GOA, with BG/ST or exemption allowed). Cover 2 will contain the financial bid (BOQ). Bidders must download tender documents from 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM to 17-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from 10-Sep-2026 10:00 AM until 17-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 24-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the GE(I)(CG) GOA office. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. Detailed eligibility criteria for both MES enlisted and unenlisted contractors are specified in the NIT document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer (i) (cg) Goa
AddressGarrison Engineer (i) (cg) Goa Hq Coast Guard Dhq-11 Chicolna Po- Bogmalo Goa 403806
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Panchayats Tender

Street Light Repair And Amc..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Directorate Of Panchayats Tender

Street Light Maintenance Amc - Highmast Light..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Directorate Of Panchayats Tender

Street Light Maintenance..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint Of Street Light/ Flood Light/ Garden Light At Changsari..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Solar Street Light And High Mast Light..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Panchayats Tender

Street Light Repair And Amc...read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Directorate Of Panchayats Tender

Street Light Maintenance Amc - Highmast Light...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Directorate Of Panchayats Tender

Street Light Maintenance...read more

Thrissur , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint Of Street Light/ Flood Light/ Garden Light At...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Solar Street Light And High Mast...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More