| Tender Title | Construction of Walls, Drains, and Plinth Protection for E-Type Quarters in Nuapada RWD Colony | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_139594_1 | Tender Reference Number | RWNPD/Online-09/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.60 L | Tender Location | Nuapada , Nuapada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Wall,drain,plinth Protection Of 4nos E-type Qtr In Rwd Colony,nuapada For The Year 2026-27 Building
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CERWI_139594_1 and Reference Number RWNPD/Online-09/2026-27, is issued by the Executive Engineer of the Rural Works Division, Nuapada, a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves the construction of walls, drains, and plinth protection for four E-type quarters located in the RWD Colony, Nuapada, for the financial year 2026-27, falling under the Civil Works - Buildings product category. The total estimated tender value is ₹12,60,046, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,600 and a tender fee of ₹6,000. This is a National Competitive Bid, to be submitted electronically via a single cover system. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 3, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 3, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at the Rural Works Division, Nuapada. The period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The form of contract is percentage-based. Clarifications can be sought between August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM, and September 2, 2026, 05:00 PM. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. EMD exemption is allowed through BG/ST.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Rural Works Division, Nuapada |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Drain And Plinth Protection Of Two Nos. E-type Qtr..read more
Construction Of Drain,wall And Plinth Protection Of C Type Qtr R.w.division,nuapada..read more
Construction Of Wall,drain,plinth Protection Of D-type Qtr Sdo,nuapada For The Year..read more
Repair Of Approach Road And Plinth Protection Along With Associated Civil..read more
Construction Of Plinth Protection, Repair Work And Painting In Guest House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category