| Tender Title | Construction of D-Type Quarters Walls, Drains, and Plinth Protection in Nuapada | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_139597_1 | Tender Reference Number | RWNPD/Online-09/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.60 L | Tender Location | Nuapada , Nuapada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Wall,drain,plinth Protection Of D-type Qtr Sdo,nuapada For The Year 2026-27 Building
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer of the Rural Works Division, Nuapada, under the State Government and UT organisation CE RW I, seeks bids for the construction of walls, drains, and plinth protection for D-type quarters for SDO, Nuapada, for the fiscal year 2026-27. The project falls under the Civil Works - Buildings category and has an estimated tender value of ₹12,60,419. This is a National Competitive Bid, and the contract form is Percentage. Bidders are required to submit their bids in a single cover, with the cover containing essential documents such as an affidavit, PAN, GST, RC, EMD, NRC, and other required documents as per the Detailed Tender Condition Notice (DTCN), along with a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The tender fee is ₹6,000, payable online, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹12,700, with provisions for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days from the date of commencement, and the bid validity period is also 90 days. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with document downloads and bid submissions commencing on the same date and time. The deadline for document downloads and bid submissions is September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM, followed by the Bid Opening Date on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The work location is Nuapada, with a pincode of 766105. Clarifications can be sought between August 25, 2026, and September 2, 2026, at 05:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Rural Works Division, Nuapada |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Drain,wall And Plinth Protection Of C Type Qtr R.w.division,nuapada..read more
Construction Of Drain And Plinth Protection Of Two Nos. E-type Qtr..read more
Repair Of Approach Road And Plinth Protection Along With Associated Civil..read more
Construction Of Plinth Protection, Repair Work And Painting In Guest House..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category