| Tender Title | Construction of Drain, Wall, and Plinth Protection for C Type Quarters in Nuapada | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_139598_1 | Tender Reference Number | RWNPD/Online-09/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.60 L | Tender Location | Nuapada , Nuapada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Drain,wall And Plinth Protection Of C Type Qtr R.w.division,nuapada For The Year 2026-27 Building
This tender is for the **Construction of drain, wall, and plinth protection for C type quarters** located in the R.W. Division, Nuapada, for the fiscal year 2026-27. The work falls under the **Civil Works - Buildings** product category and is identified by Tender Reference Number **RWNPD/Online-09/2026-27**. The estimated tender value is **₹ 12,60,126**, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹ 12,700**. Bidders are required to submit an EMD through BG/ST or are eligible for EMD exemption as per prevailing norms. The tender is being invited by the **Executive Engineer, Rural Works Division, Nuapada**. This is a **National Competitive Bid** with a **single cover system**, requiring bidders to submit their **Affidavit, PAN, GST registration, RC, EMD, NRC, and other required documents as per the DTCN** in PDF format, along with the **Bill of Quantities (BOQ)** in XLS format. The tender fee is **₹ 6,000**, payable online. The period of work is stipulated as **90 days**, and the bid validity will be **90 days**. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the document download and bid submission period starts on **25-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM** and ends on **03-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM**. The bid opening will take place on **05-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM** at the Rural Works Division, Nuapada. Clarifications can be sought between **25-Aug-2026 and 02-Sep-2026**. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Rural Works Division, Nuapada |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Drain And Plinth Protection Of Two Nos. E-type Qtr..read more
Repair Of Approach Road And Plinth Protection Along With Associated Civil..read more
Construction Of Plinth Protection, Repair Work And Painting In Guest House..read more
Repair To Retaining Wall And Drain Behind C-11 And C-15 Block..read more
Providing And Fixing Of Wall Tiles And Repairing The Drain Line..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category