Retaining Wall and Drainage Repair at India Optel Limited Estate Dehradun

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateJul 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 44.39 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Retaining Wall and Drainage Repair at India Optel Limited Estate Dehradun
Tender ID2026_IOL_283875_1Tender Reference NumberIOLHQ/Proc.(CW)/07/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-13 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 44.39 L Tender LocationDehradun , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRetaining Wall and Drainage Repair at India Optel Limited Estate Dehradun
  • Tender ID2026_IOL_283875_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIOLHQ/Proc.(CW)/07/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-13 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 44.39 L
  • Tender LocationDehradun,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-13 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-13 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-13 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-13 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-13 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-13 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 88,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Retaining Wall And Drain Behind C-11 And C-15 Block In New Type Iii At Iol Estate, Dehradun

India Optel Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to invite bids for the "Repair to Retaining wall and drain behind C-11 and C-15 block in New Type III at IOL Estate, Dehradun." This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number IOLHQ/Proc.(CW)/07/2026-27, falls under the Civil Works category with an estimated tender value of ₹44,39,449. The work is stipulated for a period of 300 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security (EMD) of ₹88,800, payable to The Chairman and Managing Director, DEHRADUN, through FDR or Bank Guarantee. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Bid (PDF format) and Cover 2 for Price Bid (XLS format). Document download commences on July 13, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions are also open from July 13, 2026, at 6:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Further details regarding the tender can be obtained from INDIA OPTEL LIMITED CORPORATE HEADQUARTER, RAIPUR, DEHRADUN (UTTARAKHAND)-248008.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm/proc.
AddressIndia Optel Limited Corporate Headquarter, Raipur, Dehradun (uttarakhand)-248008
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

India Optel Limited Tender

Repair And Raising Of Stone Wall At Some Places, Toilet And..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Dredging And Reclamation Work For Establishment Of An Industrial Estate At..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Dredging And Reclamation Work For Establishment Of An Industrial Estate At..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Improvement Works For Providing The Drainage Retaining Wall Around 101m At..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Sewage System, Drainage System, Septic Tank, Soakage Well At..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

India Optel Limited Tender

Repair And Raising Of Stone Wall At Some Places, Toilet...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Dredging And Reclamation Work For Establishment Of An Industrial Estate...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Dredging And Reclamation Work For Establishment Of An Industrial Estate...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Improvement Works For Providing The Drainage Retaining Wall Around 101m...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Sewage System, Drainage System, Septic Tank, Soakage Well...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More