Stadium Stand Renovation and Stone Wall Repair in Dehradun

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 34.82 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Stadium Stand Renovation and Stone Wall Repair in Dehradun
Tender ID2026_IOL_285005_1Tender Reference NumberIOLHQ/Proc.(CW)/08/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-22 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 34.82 L Tender LocationDehradun , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStadium Stand Renovation and Stone Wall Repair in Dehradun
  • Tender ID2026_IOL_285005_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIOLHQ/Proc.(CW)/08/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 34.82 L
  • Tender LocationDehradun,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-22 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-22 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-22 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-22 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-22 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-22 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 69,650
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Raising Of Stone Wall At Some Places, Toilet And Roof Of Stand At Stadium In Iol Estate, Dehradun

This tender, Reference Number IOLHQ/Proc.(CW)/08/2026-27, issued by India Optel Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for comprehensive Civil Works in Dehradun. The scope of work primarily involves the repair and raising of stone walls at various locations, along with the renovation of the toilet facilities and the roof of the stadium stand within the IOL Estate. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹34,81,910, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹69,650, payable to The Chairman and Managing Director at Dehradun. This is an Open Tender process, utilizing an Item Rate contract form, and will be conducted in two covers: a technical bid (PDF) and a financial bid (XLS). The bidding period commences on July 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 07, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 09, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening to take place online. A Bid Validity period of 120 days is stipulated, and the Period of Work is 300 days. Prospective bidders are encouraged to download the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available from July 22, 2026, to September 07, 2026. The Tender Fee is ₹0.00. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm/proc.
AddressIndia Optel Limited Corporate Headquarter, Raipur, Dehradun (uttarakhand)-248008
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Bdy Wall Of Offrs Mess (226x2.13 Mtrs) ,..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Ceiling, Wall Panelling, Flooring And Allied Works..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

India Optel Limited Tender

Repair To Retaining Wall And Drain Behind C-11 And C-15 Block..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Repair And Restoration Of All&#x0d Sannathis Vimanams,&#x0d Mandabams, Rajagopuram,&#x0d Thirumadhil Wall..read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

As Per Approval..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Bdy Wall Of Offrs Mess (226x2.13 Mtrs)...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Ceiling, Wall Panelling, Flooring And Allied...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

India Optel Limited Tender

Repair To Retaining Wall And Drain Behind C-11 And C-15...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Repair And Restoration Of All&#x0d Sannathis Vimanams,&#x0d Mandabams, Rajagopuram,&#x0d Thirumadhil...read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

As Per Approval...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More