Boundary Wall Repair and Lightning Arrester Installation for Military Facilities in Dehradun

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 46.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Boundary Wall Repair and Lightning Arrester Installation for Military Facilities in Dehradun
Tender ID2026_MES_782587_1Tender Reference Number8274/A/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 46.50 L Tender LocationGe Dehradun , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBoundary Wall Repair and Lightning Arrester Installation for Military Facilities in Dehradun
  • Tender ID2026_MES_782587_1
  • Tender Reference Number8274/A/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 46.50 L
  • Tender LocationGe Dehradun,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 93,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Spl Repair To Bdy Wall Of Offrs Mess (226x2.13 Mtrs) , 5 Garh Rif Under Ge Dehradun And Provn Of Lightning Arrester In Csd Depot Dehradun

This tender is issued by the GE Dehradun, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. It seeks bids for a crucial civil works project located at GE Dehradun, Garhi Cantt, Mall Road, with a Pincode of 248003. The scope of work encompasses the special repair to the boundary wall of the Officers' Mess, measuring 226 meters in length and 2.13 meters in height, for the 5 GARH RIF, and the provision of a lightning arrester in the CSD Depot, both under the purview of GE Dehradun. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹46,50,000, with a completion period of 180 days. This is an open tender, conducted on an item rate basis, and will utilize a two-cover system. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids online. The tender document download period commences on August 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 24, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹93,000, payable to GE Dehradun. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE Dehradun. Bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the GE Dehradun office. Further details, including specific requirements for enlistment and documentation, are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Dehradun
AddressGe (mes) Dehradun, Garhi Cantt, Mall Road, Tele - 01352750580
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

Lightning Arrester and Chemical Earthing System Procurement for Border Security Force..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Earthings, Unserviceable Lighting Conductors, Lightning Arrestor And..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Advance Lightning Arrester Installation and Commissioning at NFL Vijaipur Unit..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Power Tender

Boundary Wall Repair Works At Various Locations With Material..read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Border Security Force Tender

Lightning Arrester and Chemical Earthing System Procurement for Border Security...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Earthings, Unserviceable Lighting Conductors, Lightning Arrestor...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Advance Lightning Arrester Installation and Commissioning at NFL Vijaipur Unit...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Power Tender

Boundary Wall Repair Works At Various Locations With Material...read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More