| Tender Title | Construction of Drainage and Plinth Protection for E-Type Quarters in Nuapada | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_139600_1 | Tender Reference Number | RWNPD/Online-09/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.60 L | Tender Location | Nuapada , Nuapada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Drain And Plinth Protection Of Two Nos. E-type Qtr In The Primesses Of R.w.division, Nuapada For The Year 2026-27 Building
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CERWI_139600_1 and Reference Number RWNPD/Online-09/2026-27, is issued by the Executive Engineer of the Rural Works Division, Nuapada, a State Government and UT organization, for the construction of drains and plinth protection for two E-type quarters within the premises of R.W. Division, Nuapada, for the financial year 2026-27. This National Competitive Bid, for a Civil Works - Building project, has an estimated tender value of ₹12,60,461 and is expected to be completed within 90 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period from August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM to September 3, 2026, 05:00 PM, with bid submissions also commencing and concluding within these times. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Rural Works Division, Nuapada. A tender fee of ₹6,000 is applicable, payable online, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,700 is required, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The tender is a single-cover bid and requires submission of an affidavit, PAN, GST, RC, EMD, NRC, and other documents as per the DTCN, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The location for the work is Nuapada, with a pincode of 766105.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Rural Works Division, Nuapada |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Approach Road And Plinth Protection Along With Associated Civil..read more
Construction Of Plinth Protection, Repair Work And Painting In Guest House..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Permanent Campus For Iit Palakkad Under Phase A2c Sh3a..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category