Nuapada Building Renovation and Periphery Development Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 34.38 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nuapada Building Renovation and Periphery Development Works
Tender ID2026_CERWI_139608_1Tender Reference NumberRWNPD/Online-09/2026-27
Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 34.38 L Tender LocationNuapada , Nuapada , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNuapada Building Renovation and Periphery Development Works
  • Tender ID2026_CERWI_139608_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRWNPD/Online-09/2026-27
  • Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 34.38 L
  • Tender LocationNuapada,Nuapada, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 35,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation And Periphery Development Rw Division Nuapada Building

This tender invites bids for the Renovation and periphery development of the RW Division Nuapada building, a vital project undertaken by the State Government and UT organization, CE RW I. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CERWI_139608_1 and Tender Reference Number RWNPD/Online-09/2026-27, falls under the Works category, specifically Civil Works - Buildings, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹34,37,713. This National Competitive Bid requires a Tender Fee of ₹6,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹35,000, with exemptions for EMD through BG/ST being permitted. The work is to be completed within a Period of Work of 90 days, and bids will have a Bid Validity of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids, including a BOQ document and an affidavit covering PAN, GST, RC, EMD, NRC, and other required documents as per the DTCN, through a single cover system. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date on August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Rural Works Division, Nuapada. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Executive Engineer, Rural Works Division, Nuapada, with the work located in Nuapada (Pincode: 766105).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressRural Works Division, Nuapada
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

NIELIT Gorakhpur Classroom Renovation and Development Project..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Rennovation Of Aoc Building At Ongc Base Complex Rajahmundry...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Renovation Of Epabx System And Telephone Wiring Under Civil Renovation Works..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Renovation And Upgradation Of Dsco Building At Karipora Budgam..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

NIELIT Gorakhpur Classroom Renovation and Development Project...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Rennovation Of Aoc Building At Ongc Base Complex Rajahmundry....read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Renovation Of Epabx System And Telephone Wiring Under Civil Renovation...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Renovation And Upgradation Of Dsco Building At Karipora Budgam...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More