| Tender Title | Construction of D-Type Quarters Wall, Drain, and Plinth Protection in Nuapada | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_139593_1 | Tender Reference Number | RWNPD/Online-09/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.60 L | Tender Location | Nuapada , Nuapada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Wall,drain,plinth Protection D-type Qtr For Dao Rwd Colony,nuapada For The Year 2026-27 Building
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer of the Rural Works Division, Nuapada, a State Government and UT organization under CE RW I, seeks bids for the construction of a wall, drain, and plinth protection for D-type quarters at the DAO RWD Colony in Nuapada for the fiscal year 2026-27. This National Competitive Bid, categorized under Civil Works - Buildings, has an estimated tender value of ₹12,60,391 and a work period of 90 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM, until September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with a strict submission deadline of September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Rural Works Division, Nuapada. A tender fee of ₹6,000 is applicable, payable online, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,700 is required, with provisions for exemption through BG/ST. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents, including the BOQ (Bill of Quantities) in .xls format and other required documents in .pdf format, which are available for download and must be submitted online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Rural Works Division, Nuapada |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Wall,drain,plinth Protection Of D-type Qtr Sdo,nuapada For The Year..read more
Construction Of Drain,wall And Plinth Protection Of C Type Qtr R.w.division,nuapada..read more
Construction Of Wall,drain,plinth Protection Of 4nos E-type Qtr In Rwd Colony,nuapada..read more
Construction Of Drain And Plinth Protection Of Two Nos. E-type Qtr..read more
Repair Of Approach Road And Plinth Protection Along With Associated Civil..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category