| Tender Title | Brahmani Left Bank Embankment Protection at Bahanpala Village, Parjang Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEBBS_139491_3 | Tender Reference Number | e-Procurement Notice No.RLBCD-P1-07/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.13 L | Tender Location | Kamakhyanagar , Dhenkanal , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,130 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Embankment Protection
This tender seeks proposals for crucial embankment protection works, specifically addressing the protection of a scoured bank on the Brahmani Left near the village of Bahanpala in Parjang Block, Kamakhyanagar. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number RLBCD-P1-07/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_CEBBS_139491_3, is being issued by the Superintending Engineer of the CE and BM Brahmani Basin Samal, a State Government and UT organization. The estimated tender value is ₹15,13,140, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,130, which allows for exemption through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹6,000. This is an open tender for Civil Works - Others, with a contract form of Percentage and a work period of 30 days. Key dates for this procurement include the ePublished Date and Bid Submission Start Date on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on September 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender requires a single cover submission encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents, including PAN, GSTIN, RC, EMD exemption documents, affidavits, No Relation Certificates, undertakings, and the Bill of Quantities. The work is located in Kamakhyanagar, with a bid validity of 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | O/o S.e., Rlbc Division, Kamakhyanagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Embankment Protection..read more
Supply Of M.s. Boulder For Protection Work In Flood Fighting Of..read more
Construction Of A Flap-type Regulator At Km 6.00 Of The Elgin..read more
Restoration To Scoured Bank On Nuna Karandia Right Embankment At Rd..read more
Flood Protection Work Near
 Subharti Hospital On The Right
 Bank Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category