Brahmani River Bank Protection and Scour Remediation Near Bangursingha Village

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 26.89 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Brahmani River Bank Protection and Scour Remediation Near Bangursingha Village
Tender ID2026_CEBBS_139491_1Tender Reference Numbere-Procurement Notice No.RLBCD-P1-07/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 26.89 L Tender LocationKamakhyanagar , Dhenkanal , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBrahmani River Bank Protection and Scour Remediation Near Bangursingha Village
  • Tender ID2026_CEBBS_139491_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere-Procurement Notice No.RLBCD-P1-07/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 26.89 L
  • Tender LocationKamakhyanagar,Dhenkanal, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-28 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 26,890
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Embankment Protection

This tender, identified by the Tender Reference Number e-Procurement Notice No.RLBCD-P1-07/2026-27, is an open tender for Works issued by the Superintending Engineer of the CE and BM Brahmani Basin Samal, a State Government and UT organization. The primary objective of this tender is to procure embankment protection services for the RLBCD-19/2026-27 project, specifically involving the protection of the scoured bank on the Brahmani Right near the village of Bangursingha in the Odapada Block, located in Kamakhyanagar, with a Pincode of 759018. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹26,89,424, with a stipulated work period of 60 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a single cover system, which will include fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial documents, alongside a Bill of Quantity in .xls format and other supporting documents such as Affidavits, No Relation Certificates, and undertakings as detailed in the Standard Bidding Documents (SBD) and Detailed Tender Committee Notes (DTCN). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹26,890, with provisions for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Suretyship. A tender fee of ₹6,000 is also mandatory. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made starting from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the final deadline for submission being September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/o S.E., RLBC Division, Kamakhyanagar. The payment mode for fees is online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer
AddressO/o S.e., Rlbc Division, Kamakhyanagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Chief Engineer And Basin Manager Brahmani Basin Samal Tender

Embankment Protection..read more

Dhenkanal , Odisha

Ird Chief Engineer Tender

Flood Protection Work Near&#x0d Subharti Hospital On The Right&#x0d Bank Of..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Chief Engineer And Basin Manager Brahmani Basin Samal Tender

Embankment Protection..read more

Dhenkanal , Odisha

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Desilting And Removal Of Excess River Bed Material From Beas Chakki..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Uttar Pradesh Irrigation Department Tender

Supply Of M.s. Boulder For Protection Work In Flood Fighting Of..read more

Basti , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer And Basin Manager Brahmani Basin Samal Tender

Embankment Protection...read more

Dhenkanal , Odisha

Ird Chief Engineer Tender

Flood Protection Work Near&#x0d Subharti Hospital On The Right&#x0d Bank...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Chief Engineer And Basin Manager Brahmani Basin Samal Tender

Embankment Protection...read more

Dhenkanal , Odisha

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Desilting And Removal Of Excess River Bed Material From Beas...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Uttar Pradesh Irrigation Department Tender

Supply Of M.s. Boulder For Protection Work In Flood Fighting...read more

Basti , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More