| Tender Title | Mohanpur Sub-Minor Irrigation System Civil Works Improvement in Nurtanga | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CELBB_139492_30 | Tender Reference Number | MND-03 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 33.61 L | Tender Location | Nurtanga , Cuttack , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Mohanpur Sub-minor Of Bgiip System For The Year 2026-27
This tender seeks qualified contractors for the "Improvement of Mohanpur Sub-Minor of BGIIP System for the year 2026-27" located in Nurtanga. The work falls under the "Civil Works - Others" product category and is a National Competitive Bid, with a tender value of ₹33,60,613 and a stipulated work period of 120 days. The tender process is managed by the State Government and UT organization CE-BM, LMB Basin, BBSR, with the tender inviting authority being the SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, MND-I, JAGATPUR. Prospective bidders must submit their bids electronically, with the bid submission window opening on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM and closing on September 3, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the O/O THE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, MND-I, JAGATPUR. A tender fee of ₹6,000 is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹33,700. Document download is permitted from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 3, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification criteria, technical specifications, and financial bid requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer, Mnd-i, Jagatpur |
| Address | Superintending Engineer, Mnd-i, Jagatpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Permanent Repairs To Oora Cheruvu, Nallabelli(v), Sangem(m), Warangal District..read more
Procurement of Micro Irrigation Systems for Uttar Pradesh Animal Husbandry..read more
Automated Irrigation and Fertigation System for Agricultural Research..read more
Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Ugpl Of Ol..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Proportional Distributor Of Sub Minor 1 And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category