| Tender Title | Jiral Minor-II Canal Improvement: Desilting, Bank Raising, and RCC Trough Wall Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEBBS_139491_5 | Tender Reference Number | e-Procurement Notice No.RLBCD-P1-07/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.64 L | Tender Location | Kamakhyanagar , Dhenkanal , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,640 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Canal Improvement
This tender, reference number e-Procurement Notice No.RLBCD-P1-07/2026-27, is an open tender invitation from the Superintending Engineer, RLBC Division, Kamakhyanagar, operating under the CE and BM Brahmani Basin Samal organization, a State Government and UT entity. The work involves crucial canal improvement, specifically the desilting, bank raising, and construction of an RCC trough wall within RD 00M to 1530M of Jiral Minor-II, located in Kamakhyanagar. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹12,63,531, with a proposed work period of 30 days. Applicants are required to submit a tender fee of ₹6,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,640, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM up to September 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Superintending Engineer, RLBC Division, Kamakhyanagar. This is a single-cover tender process, and all submissions and payments must be made online. The contract will be based on a percentage rate, and bidders must adhere to the specified bid validity period of 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | O/o S.e., Rlbc Division, Kamakhyanagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Canal Improvement..read more
Construction Of Rcc Nala At Ward 29 From Bistan Road Canal..read more
Estimate For Desilting Of Sub Minor No- 5,6,7,8 And Barnala Disty...read more
Estimate For Construction Of Canal Escape At Rd 44000 Of Mehrajpur..read more
Improvement Works Of Raising The Height Of The Existing Compound Wall..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category