| Tender Title | Khoksa Minor-II Canal Desilting, Bank Raising, and RCC Trough Wall Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEBBS_139491_7 | Tender Reference Number | e-Procurement Notice No.RLBCD-P1-07/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.41 L | Tender Location | Kamakhyanagar , Dhenkanal , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,410 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Canal Improvement
This tender, with Reference Number e-Procurement Notice No.RLBCD-P1-07/2026-27, is issued by the Superintending Engineer of the CE and BM Brahmani Basin Samal, a State Government and UT organization. The work involved is "Canal improvement," specifically detailed as "RLBCD-25/2026-27 Desilting, Bank raising and construction of RCC Trough wall in between RD 00M to 795M of Khoksa Minor-II." This open tender opportunity is for a contract type of "Tender" with a "Percentage" form of contract. The estimated tender value is ₹8,41,446, with a defined period of work of 30 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The EMD amount is ₹8,410, with provisions for EMD exemption, and a Tender Fee of ₹4,000 is applicable. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date of 25-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM, with Bid Submission starting concurrently. The Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are both set for 05-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the O/o S.E., RLBC Division, Kamakhyanagar. This is a single-cover tender, requiring submission of documents including PAN, GSTIN, RC, EMD exemption details, affidavits, no relation certificates, undertakings, and the Bill of Quantity.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | O/o S.e., Rlbc Division, Kamakhyanagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Canal Improvement..read more
Construction Of Rcc Nala At Ward 29 From Bistan Road Canal..read more
Estimate For Desilting Of Sub Minor No- 5,6,7,8 And Barnala Disty...read more
Estimate For Construction Of Canal Escape At Rd 44000 Of Mehrajpur..read more
Construction Of Kura Minor From Rd 0.00 M To Rd 3200..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category