| Tender Title | Commercial Regulator Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973231 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jajapur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973231, is issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), located at 7550191st Floor BSNL Telephone Exchange Near VN College, Jajpur Road, for the Office of Paradeep. The bid commences on September 1, 2026, at 1:23 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, this tender seeks the supply of commercial regulators, specifically detailing item categories as COMMERCIAL REGULATOR G6, COMMERCIAL REGULATOR G10, COMMERCIAL REGULATOR 6 SCMH, COMMERCIAL REGULATOR 10 SCMH, COMMERCIAL REGULATOR G16, and COMMERCIAL REGULATOR G25. A total quantity of 65 units of these regulators is required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection As Per Qap, Packaging, Testing, Transportation,..read more
Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection As Per Qap, Packaging, Testing, Transportation,..read more
Spn/b957-300-gn-mr-4020/151 Filter-cartridge/candle For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep) Of..read more
Spn/b957-710-lf-mr-4110/175 Lifts (passenger And Goods) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion..read more
Supply of 500 mbar Commercial Gas Regulators for Bharat Petroleum Corporation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category