SWAS System Analysers and Sample Handling Systems Supply & Commissioning for NTPC Projects

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title SWAS System Analysers and Sample Handling Systems Supply & Commissioning for NTPC Projects
Tender ID2026_BHEL_63973_1Tender Reference NumberVRTNIC0027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIndicated In Scc , Angul , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSWAS System Analysers and Sample Handling Systems Supply & Commissioning for NTPC Projects
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_63973_1
  • Tender Reference NumberVRTNIC0027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIndicated In Scc,Angul, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 03:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-13 03:05 PMClarification End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 03:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-13 03:05 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Commissioning Of Swas System Analysers And Sample Handling System For Ntpc Talcher, Lara And Singrauli Projects

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), through its EDN - Bangalore division, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the Supply and Commissioning of SWAS System Analysers and Sample Handling Systems for NTPC Talcher, Lara, and Singrauli Projects. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number VRTNIC0027 and Tender ID 2026_BHEL_63973_1, represents a significant opportunity for qualified suppliers in the Mechanical Tools and Equipment sector. The procurement encompasses the provision of essential components for the SWAS (likely Stacked Water Analyser System) for these critical NTPC projects, with a specified work period of 511 days. The tender process adheres to a two-cover system, with Cover 1 designated for Techno-Commercial Offer (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Financial Offer (.xls). Key critical dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 13, 2026, at 03:05 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 14, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 04:30 PM. Bidders are encouraged to carefully review the comprehensive tender documents, including the Purchase Specification, Special Commercial Conditions of Contract (SCCREV04.pdf), General Commercial Conditions for Contract (GCCREV04.pdf), and Instructions to Bidders (ITBREV05.pdf), which are available for download. All communications and submissions should be managed through the eprocurebhel.co.in portal. Further details regarding the submission and evaluation process are outlined within the provided tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vinit Raj Tripathi
AddressNeb 2nd Floor Bhel Edn Bangalore 560026
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply And Commissioning Of Swas System Analysers And Sample Handling System..read more

Angul , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ha2t Compressor For Stage-3 Ash Handling System For Ntpc..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of High-speed Separator System For Handling Microbial..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of New Stage I Swas Chiller Assembly To Replace Old..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply Installation Commissioning Of Wireless Coal Sampling Intimation Cum Acknowledge System..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply And Commissioning Of Swas System Analysers And Sample Handling...read more

Angul , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ha2t Compressor For Stage-3 Ash Handling System For...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of High-speed Separator System For Handling...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of New Stage I Swas Chiller Assembly To Replace...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply Installation Commissioning Of Wireless Coal Sampling Intimation Cum Acknowledge...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More