NTPC Simhadri Stage I SWAS Chiller Assembly Replacement Project

Works
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateJul 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NTPC Simhadri Stage I SWAS Chiller Assembly Replacement Project
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110399_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900330039
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-07-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power Project , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNTPC Simhadri Stage I SWAS Chiller Assembly Replacement Project
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110399_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900330039
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power Project,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-07-24 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-27 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-24 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of New Stage I Swas Chiller Assembly To Replace Old Obsoletesystem At Ntpc Simhadri

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Procurement of New Stage I SWAS Chiller Assembly to replace old obsolete system at NTPC Simhadri." This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900330039 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110399_1, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Miscellaneous Works." The work involves replacing an existing obsolete chiller system with a new Stage I SWAS Chiller Assembly at the Simhadri Super Thermal Power Project, located in Simhadri, Pin Code 531020, with a specified work period of 365 days. The bidding process is for a limited tender and involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including a Nil Deviation Certificate, and Cover 2 for the Finance bid comprising the BOQ price bid. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. Interested bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on July 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is DGM USSC CNM, NTPC LTD, with their office located at 9th Floor, Tower C, Commercial Complex, Plot No C 03, Central Business District, Sector 21, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018. The bid opening place is specified as CBD building, USSC, Raipur. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm Ussc Cnm
AddressNtpc Ltd 9th Floor Tower C Commercial Complex Plot No C 03 Central Business District) Sector 21 Atal Nagar Naya Raipur Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of M S Veljan Hydrair Make Servomotors For Stage I..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply And Commissioning Of Swas System Analysers And Sample Handling System..read more

Angul , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Control Fluid Regeneration System Of Stage-ii Unit..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Contract For Deployment Of Vibration Expert For Vibration Analysis Andtrim Balancing..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Lp Bypass Oil System At Ntpc Simhadri..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of M S Veljan Hydrair Make Servomotors For Stage...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply And Commissioning Of Swas System Analysers And Sample Handling...read more

Angul , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Control Fluid Regeneration System Of Stage-ii...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Contract For Deployment Of Vibration Expert For Vibration Analysis Andtrim...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Lp Bypass Oil System At Ntpc...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category