Control Fluid Regeneration System Spares Procurement for NTPC Simhadri Stage-II Unit

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Control Fluid Regeneration System Spares Procurement for NTPC Simhadri Stage-II Unit
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111569_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332624
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleControl Fluid Regeneration System Spares Procurement for NTPC Simhadri Stage-II Unit
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111569_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332624
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Spares For Control Fluid Regeneration System Of Stage-ii Unit Of Ntpc Simhadri.

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce a tender for the Procurement of Spares for the control fluid regeneration system of Stage-II unit at its Simhadri Super Thermal Power Plant, located in Visakha. This is a limited tender for Goods, with a contract form of Supply, and is scheduled for bid opening on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bidders are informed that document downloads and bid submissions are open from September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and will close on September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for technical specifications and special purchase conditions (in .pdf format), and Cover 2 for the price bid (in .xls format). Supporting documents for quoted rates, such as purchase order copies, invoice copies, and printed price lists, should also be submitted in .pdf format within Cover 1. No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) or Tender Fee is required for this tender. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The tender inviting authority is Rohan Saraf, Senior Manager USSC CnM 3, NTPC Limited, Western Region II Headquarters, Plot no-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chattisgarh-492018.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rohan Saraf Senior Manager Ussc Cnm 3
AddressNtpc Limited (a Government Of India Enterprise), Western Region Ii Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chattisgarh-492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Gcb Spares For Unit 2 Of Ntpc Simhadri..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Lp Bypass Oil System At Ntpc Simhadri..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of M S Veljan Hydrair Make Servomotors For Stage I..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of New Stage I Swas Chiller Assembly To Replace Old..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Seal Kit Of Lpbp System In Stage Ii Ntpc..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Gcb Spares For Unit 2 Of Ntpc Simhadri...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Lp Bypass Oil System At Ntpc...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of M S Veljan Hydrair Make Servomotors For Stage...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of New Stage I Swas Chiller Assembly To Replace...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Seal Kit Of Lpbp System In Stage Ii...read more

Begusarai , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category