Supply of MS Veljan Hydair Servomotors for NTPC Simhadri Thermal Power Plant TDBFC Systems

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateJul 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of MS Veljan Hydair Servomotors for NTPC Simhadri Thermal Power Plant TDBFC Systems
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110209_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329720
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-07-16 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of MS Veljan Hydair Servomotors for NTPC Simhadri Thermal Power Plant TDBFC Systems
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110209_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329720
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-16 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-16 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-16 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-16 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-17 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-16 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-16 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-16 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-17 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-16 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of M S Veljan Hydrair Make Servomotors For Stage I And Iitdbfps Of Ntpc Simhadri.

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the procurement of MS Veljan Hydair make Servomotors essential for Stage I and II of the Thermal Dynamic Flow Control (TDBFC) systems at NTPC Simhadri. This limited tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329720, falls under the "Goods" category, specifically "Miscellaneous Goods." The work involves a supply contract with a period of 270 days. Interested bidders can download tender documents from July 16, 2026, 06:00 PM, up until September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM, with bid submissions also closing on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender requires a two-cover submission system: Cover 1 for technical specifications, SPC, reference PO copies, and rate justification, while Cover 2 is designated for the price bid. No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) or Tender Fee is applicable. The tender is being issued by BANASREE BAURI, Sr. Manager (PUR) of the Central Procurement Group, located at the 10th Floor, Tower-C, CBD Commercial Complex, Sector-21, Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh. The location for the work and bid opening is Simhadri Super Thermal Power, P.O. Simhadri, Visakha (PIN: 531020). Bidders should note that item-wise and general technical evaluations are allowed, with compliance required. The bid validity period is set at 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Banasree Bauri Sr.manager (pur)
AddressCentral Procurement Group 10th Floor, Tower-c, Cbd Commercial Complex Sector-21, Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Tggenco-ytps(5x800mw)-supply Of Ct Analyzer Standard Package Professional Test Equipment Required For..read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Lp Bypass Oil System At Ntpc Simhadri..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Gcb Spares For Unit 2 Of Ntpc Simhadri..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Control Fluid Regeneration System Of Stage-ii Unit..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

3D Animated Erection Sequence Visualization for 800MW NTPC Thermal Power Plant..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Tggenco-ytps(5x800mw)-supply Of Ct Analyzer Standard Package Professional Test Equipment Required...read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Lp Bypass Oil System At Ntpc...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Gcb Spares For Unit 2 Of Ntpc Simhadri...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Control Fluid Regeneration System Of Stage-ii...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

3D Animated Erection Sequence Visualization for 800MW NTPC Thermal Power...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category