NTPC Simhadri Unit 2 Gas Circuit Breaker Spare Parts Supply

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateJul 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NTPC Simhadri Unit 2 Gas Circuit Breaker Spare Parts Supply
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110186_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329782
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-07-16 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Simhadri , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNTPC Simhadri Unit 2 Gas Circuit Breaker Spare Parts Supply
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110186_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329782
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-16 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Simhadri,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-16 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-16 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-16 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-16 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-16 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-16 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Gcb Spares For Unit 2 Of Ntpc Simhadri

NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to invite bids for the procurement of Gas Circuit Breaker (GCB) Spares for Unit 2 of NTPC Simhadri. This is a limited tender for Goods, specifically within the Miscellaneous Goods category. The work involves the supply of essential spare parts with a specified work period of 548 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with the first cover encompassing technical specifications, special purchase conditions, and supporting documents for quoted rates, and the second cover dedicated to the price bid. The tender documents are available for download from July 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bid opening will commence on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM at NTPC Ltd USSC Nava Raipur. There are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. Further details and tender documents can be accessed via the provided reference number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329782.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Kumari Usha Dgm (ussc C And M)
AddressNtpc Limited (a Government Of India Enterprise), Western Region Ii Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Polymer Type 420kv Current Transformers For Ntpc Simhadri...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Mellcon Dry Air Generator Spare Parts and Maintenance Services..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Cummins DG Set Spare Parts Supply for BPCL Haldia Coastal Installation..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Polymer Type 420kv Current Transformers For Ntpc Simhadri....read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Mellcon Dry Air Generator Spare Parts and Maintenance Services...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Cummins DG Set Spare Parts Supply for BPCL Haldia Coastal...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category