420kV Polymer Current Transformer Supply for NTPC Simhadri Power Project

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateJun 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 420kV Polymer Current Transformer Supply for NTPC Simhadri Power Project
Tender ID2026_NTPC_109670_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900328191
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-06-30 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power Project , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title420kV Polymer Current Transformer Supply for NTPC Simhadri Power Project
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_109670_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900328191
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-30 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power Project,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-30 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 06:55 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-30 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-30 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start Date2026-06-30 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-04 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-30 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 06:55 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-30 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-30 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-04 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-30 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Both(online/offline)

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Polymer Type 420kv Current Transformers For Ntpc Simhadri.

NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the procurement of polymer type 420KV Current Transformers for its Simhadri Super Thermal Power Project. This limited tender, with Tender ID 2026_NTPC_109670_1 and Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900328191, requires a three-cover bidding process. The EMD amount is ₹2,00,000, with options for BG/ST or exemption. Bidders must note the critical dates: the document download and bid submission period runs from June 30, 2026, at 05:00 PM to September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 06:55 PM at NTPC Ltd, CPG-2, Atal Nagar Nava Raipur. The work involves a supply contract with a bid validity of 120 days and a work period of 730 days. Clarifications can be sought between June 30, 2026, 05:00 PM and July 4, 2026, 03:00 PM. The tender is for miscellaneous goods and requires adherence to both online and offline payment modes for fees.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (cnm)
AddressNtpc Ltd, Cpg-2&#x0d Atal Nagar Nava&#x0d Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Current Transformers for NTPC Talcher Project..read more

Angul , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of 400kv Current Transformer (5 Core), Polymer Talcher Super Thermal..read more

Angul , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Procurement of 245kV Current Transformers for Bhakra Beas Management Board..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Current Transformer Supply for Atomic Energy Department..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Current Transformers for NTPC Talcher Project...read more

Angul , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of 400kv Current Transformer (5 Core), Polymer Talcher Super...read more

Angul , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Procurement of 245kV Current Transformers for Bhakra Beas Management Board...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Current Transformer Supply for Atomic Energy Department...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More