LPBP System Seal Kit Supply for NTPC Barauni Stage II

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title LPBP System Seal Kit Supply for NTPC Barauni Stage II
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110721_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330972
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-05 06:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Barauni , Begusarai , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLPBP System Seal Kit Supply for NTPC Barauni Stage II
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110721_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330972
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-05 06:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Barauni,Begusarai, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-05 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 06:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-05 06:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-05 06:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 06:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-05 06:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Seal Kit Of Lpbp System In Stage Ii Ntpc Barauni

NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the procurement of a Seal Kit for the LPBP system in Stage II of their Barauni plant. This tender, designated as Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110721_1 and Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330972, falls under the "Goods" tender category and is a "Limited" type tender with a "Supply" form of contract. The work duration is specified as 180 days, and a bid validity of 90 days is required. The tender documents, including the NIT and technical details, are available for download from August 5, 2026, at 6:40 PM, with the download and bid submission period concluding on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The tender is a two-cover bid system, with the first cover requiring the Bid Document duly signed, stamped, Technical Datasheet, and SPC, and the second cover for the Price Bid. General Technical Evaluation is allowed. The tender is being invited by Amarnath Mandapati, AGM USSC C and M, from NTPC Limited, located at the 9th Floor, CBD Building, Sector-21, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Amarnath Mandapati Agm Ussc C And M
AddressNtpc Limited (a Govt. Of India Enterprise) 9th Floor Cbd Building Sector-21, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur Chhatisgarh-492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal Power..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal Power..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Control Fluid Regeneration System Of Stage-ii Unit..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Epc Of Ash Handling System At 1x800 Mw Ntpc Darlipali Stage-ii,..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Oil Cooler For Ntpc Ramagundam Stage 1 New Daetp..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Control Fluid Regeneration System Of Stage-ii...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Epc Of Ash Handling System At 1x800 Mw Ntpc Darlipali...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Oil Cooler For Ntpc Ramagundam Stage 1 New...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category