| Tender Title | Supply and Commissioning of SWAS System Analysers and Sample Handling for NTPC Projects | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_63973_1 | Tender Reference Number | VRTNIC0027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Indicated In Scc , Angul , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 03:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-13 03:05 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Supply And Commissioning Of Swas System Analysers And Sample Handling System For Ntpc Talcher, Lara And Singrauli Projects
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the Supply and Commissioning of SWAS System Analysers and Sample Handling System. This critical requirement is for NTPC Talcher, Lara, and Singrauli Projects, with the Work Description detailing the scope of Supply and Commissioning of the specified systems. The Tender Reference Number is VRTNIC0027. Bidders are invited to submit their Techno-Commercial Offer in a .pdf format and their Financial Offer in a .xls format. The bidding process will involve two covers, with the Techno-Commercial Offer for Cover 1 and the Financial Offer for Cover 2. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender, Instructions to Bidders, Special Commercial Conditions of Contract, General Commercial Conditions for Contract, Purchase Specification, Integrity Pact, and Price Bid Format, are available for download. The tender document download period commences on 13-Aug-2026 at 03:05 PM and concludes on 03-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM until the Bid Submission End Date of 03-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 04:30 PM. Clarifications can be sought between 13-Aug-2026 at 03:05 PM and 24-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM. The period of work is stipulated as 511 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. BHEL EDN - Bangalore, represented by Vinit Raj Tripathi, located at NEB 2nd floor BHEL EDN Bangalore 560026, is the inviting authority. This tender is categorized under "Goods" and specifically under "Mechanical Tools and Equipment." Both Tender Fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are listed as ₹0.00, with no exemption allowed for Tender Fee and EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vinit Raj Tripathi |
| Address | Neb 2nd Floor Bhel Edn Bangalore 560026 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Erection And Commissioning Of 02 Nos Of Iac For Dsi..read more
Procurement Of Mettler Toledo Make Do Analyser Spares For Swas Ntpc..read more
Procurement Of Ha2t Compressor For Stage-3 Ash Handling System For Ntpc..read more
10KW Solid Oxide Fuel Cell (SOFC) System Design, Supply, and Commissioning..read more
Integrated Audio and Video System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category