Core Drilling Services for 7,000 Meters in Pandikimal, Odisha

  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.68 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Core Drilling Services for 7,000 Meters in Pandikimal, Odisha
Tender ID2026_AMD_922686_1Tender Reference NumberT-347
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.68 Cr Tender LocationPandikimal, Area In Jharsuguda District, Odisha , Jharsuguda , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCore Drilling Services for 7,000 Meters in Pandikimal, Odisha
  • Tender ID2026_AMD_922686_1
  • Tender Reference NumberT-347
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.68 Cr
  • Tender LocationPandikimal, Area In Jharsuguda District, Odisha,Jharsuguda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,35,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 7,000m Core Drilling In Pandikimal, Area In Jharsuguda District, Odisha With Borehole Depth Varying From 100m To 250m.

The Atomic Minerals Directorate for Exploration and Research, a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites sealed bids for Tender Reference Number T-347. This open tender, categorized under "Works" with a specific focus on "Drilling Works" and a sub-category of "CORE DRILLING," pertains to a significant project requiring 7,000 meters of core drilling in the Pandikimal area of Jharsuguda District, Odisha. The borehole depths are anticipated to range from 100 to 250 meters, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,67,65,000 and a project duration of 330 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers, with the financial bids to be submitted in an .xls format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹3,35,300, payable to AMD, and options for EMD through Bank Guarantee/Fixed Deposit or exemption are permitted. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the address: 1-10-153-156, AMD Complex, Begumpet, Hyderabad-16. A mandatory site visit is stipulated as part of the pre-qualification process. The Head, Contract Drilling Group, AMD, Hyderabad, is the inviting authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Head, Contract Drilling Group, Amd, Hyderabad.
Address1-10-153-156, Amd Complex, Begumpet, Hyderabad-16
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Atomic Minerals Directorate Tender

Pandikimal Ore Excavation, Site Reclamation, and Tailing Disposal Services..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Underground Face Drilling Services with UDMM Machine for Western Coalfields..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Onshore Drilling Rig Bunk House Repair and Maintenance Services in Rajahmundry..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Drilling Machines at BHEL Bhopal Heavy Machine..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Cummins NTA855 Engine Rebuild, Dismantling, Shifting, and Installation Services at HPCL..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Atomic Minerals Directorate Tender

Pandikimal Ore Excavation, Site Reclamation, and Tailing Disposal Services...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Underground Face Drilling Services with UDMM Machine for Western Coalfields...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Onshore Drilling Rig Bunk House Repair and Maintenance Services in...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Drilling Machines at BHEL Bhopal Heavy...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Cummins NTA855 Engine Rebuild, Dismantling, Shifting, and Installation Services at...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More