| Tender Title | Pandikimal Ore Excavation, Site Reclamation, and Tailing Disposal Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7948485 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Excavation Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,672 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948485, is issued by the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically through the Atomic Minerals Directorate, Office of Hyderabad. Dated 24-08-2026, it outlines a critical requirement for the outsourcing of ore excavation, reclamation of the site, and tailing disposal. This vital service is to be executed using excavators or equivalent vehicles at the Pandikimal unit, located in the Jharsuguda district of Odisha. The contract is for a duration of three months, commencing on 01-09-2026 and concluding on 30-11-2026. Interested parties are advised that the bid submission window opens on 24-08-2026 at 4:35 PM and closes on 14-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,672.00 is mandated for participation. This custom bid falls under the Item Category of Services, reflecting the specialized nature of the work required by the Directorate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hydraulic Excavation and Material Handling Services for Marlagalla Prospect..read more
Mechanized Iron Ore Fines Excavation, Loading, and Transport to Dump..read more
Detailed Estimate Of Remediation Of Legecy Waste Through Resourse Recovery Of..read more
Tractor Hiring for Excavation Waste Disposal Services - Marlagalla Prospect, Karnataka..read more
Hindustan Petroleum Annual Maintenance Contract: Debris Disposal and Allied Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category